Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Monster Cup Race Results

Home
American Red Cross
Drag Racing !!!
ARCA Newa !
Indycar & F-1 news
Wall Stadium Speedway 2017
The Pit Lane
" My Humble Opininion"
Wall Stadium Speedway 2016!
NASCAR Race Day Weather
Wall Stadium Speedway 2015
Wall Stadium 2014
Wall Stadium 2014 Part 2
Wall Stadium Speedway 2013
Wall Stadium. A New Era Continues !
Wal Stadium. A New Era Continues II !
Sprint Cup Practice Speeds
Sprint Cup Qualifying
Sprint Cup Race Results
Sprint Cup Point Standings
Xfinity Series Practice
Xfinity Qualifying
Xfinity series race results
Xfinity driver point standings
CWS Practice Speeds
CWS Qualifying
CWS Race Results
CWS Point Standings
New Egypt Speedway News
Bridgeport Speedway !
Dirt Racing News
Grass Roots Paved Oval News !!!
NASCAR Fans 2003 message boards & Chat
NASCAR terminollogy
Racing Links (some of my sources)
Contact Me
2017 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Schedule
2017 NASCAR Xfinity Schedule
2017 Canping World Truck Series Schedule

Jersey Joe's Racin' News-n-Views

Enter subhead content here

(11/19/17)

Homestead  Results

Courtesy ESPN.com

Race Results
POSDRIVERCARMANUFACTURERLAPSSTARTLEDPTSBONUSPENALTY
1Martin Truex Jr.Toyota2672784000
2Kyle BuschToyota2673433500
3Kyle LarsonChevrolet267714554200
4Kevin HarvickFord267903300
5Chase ElliottChevrolet2671803970
6Joey LoganoFord2671903650
7Brad KeselowskiFord267513000
8Matt KensethToyota267403340
9Denny HamlinToyota267103240
10Ryan NewmanChevrolet2672102700
11Austin DillonChevrolet2671702600
12Clint BowyerFord2671602610
13Jamie McMurrayChevrolet2661302400
14AJ AllmendingerChevrolet2662602300
15Ricky Stenhouse Jr.Ford266602200
16Paul MenardChevrolet2651502100
17David RaganFord2653002000
18Aric AlmirolaFord2652001900
19Trevor Bayne6Ford2651201800
20Chris Buescher37Chevrolet2652901700
21Erik JonesToyota2651401600
22Kurt BuschFord265802490
23Landon CassillFord2652801400
24Michael McDowellChevrolet2652301300
25Dale Earnhardt Jr.Chevrolet2642401200
26Ty DillonChevrolet2643201100
27Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet2642201000
28Cole Whitt72Chevrolet264330900
29Ryan BlaneyFord264110800
30Matt DiBenedettoFord263310700
31Corey LaJoieToyota261340000
32Jeffrey EarnhardtChevrolet259360500
33Kasey KahneChevrolet234270400
34Daniel SuarezToyota225100300
35Reed SorensonChevrolet212370200
36David StarrChevrolet175380000
37Danica PatrickFord139250100
38Ray Black Jr.Chevrolet49390000
39Joey GaseToyota4350000


Enter supporting content here

Please note that the hit counter for this site has recycled many , many times ,over the life cycle of this website !

Born on date  11/14/08
 
Now for the reason for creating this site
 
This site was created by me because of frustations with other internet service providers, and is for the use of anyone who's interested in anything about NASCAR. 
 
  However,over time I hope to add other auto racing news,from other auto racing series / venues ,in the hopes of having something here for everyone to enjoy.
 
Now for a little bit about me ,
 
 
I'm Joe,from New Jersey. I've lived in the Garden State for most of my life.  It's also where I've been fighting,to get a major NASCAR track built somewhere in the NYC/NJ area for many years now.
I am also "foot soldier" / bill collector for the electric company.So I do work days. Therefore the best time to check for any updates is after 8 pm,on weeknights.  But just about any time on weekends !!!
My favorite current driver : KASEY KAHNE
I'm also a fan of :Martin Truex Jr. ( Hey ! He's a "Jersey Guy" !!! I was rooting for him since I first saw him racing .and winning,as a 17 year old,in the modified division at Wall Stadium ( now known as Wall Speedway ) !!!
My favorite all time driver : "Awesome Bill From Dawsonville" ... BILL ELLIOTT !!!
Needless to say .My favorite car owner is fellow "Jersey Guy"...Ray Evernham
My favorite NASCAR Track : Dover
My favorite local tracks : Wall Speedway (paved),and New Egypt Speedway (dirt)
 
My favorite actors/actresses : Tom Hanks, John Wayne,Kiefer Sutherland ,Catherine Zeta-Jones,Rene Zellweiger
 
My Favorite movies : Star Wars ( all 6 of them),
Lord of the Rings (ALL OF THEM),
Gone With the Wind,
Fort Apache,
She Wore A Yellow Ribbon,
The Longest Day,
Saving Private Ryan.
Zorro (especially the Antonio Banderas ones !)
Batman ( the ones with Michael Keaton,and Christian Bale ! The rest of them...blech ! Sorry Adam West ! I used to like the old "campy" BATMAN tv shows. But then I grew up !)
 
Favorite TV shows :
MASH !!!
Cheers,
Seinfeld,
Bones
 

 


24 !!!  & House !, & Fringe !!! , &  Terra Nova ! , & Alcatraz ! 
24: Live Another Day !!!
Almost Human
 
Sleepy Hollow  !!!   The Following
Touch
 
 
Person of Interest
& Bones !
 
(Always,and forever !!!)
 

GOTHAM !!!

 
 
Law and Order : SVU
 

Empire

 LUCIFER !!!

Designated Survivor  &

24: Legacy

& New for 2017  : The Good Doctor, Gifted,  Seal Team, and The Long Road Home .
 
 
 
 
Favorite all time master sleuth :
Sherlock Holmes !
(as portrayed by Jeremy Brett !)
 
Favorite Comedy Routine :
"Who's on First ? "
Needless to say my favorite comedy team is ....
Abbott & Costello !!!
 
My other interests other than NASCAR :
My family
The New York Yankees ( I was BORN a Yankee fan !!!)
The New York Giants
The New Jersey / now Brooklyn Nets
The New York Knicks
The Hawthorne Caballeros "all age" & Alumni Drum & Bugle Corps
The Golden Knights Alumni Drum & Bugle Corps
The Bayonne Bridgemen Alumni Drun & Bugle Corps
The Cadets Drum & Bugle Corps (formerly of Garfield NJ.Now they currently are based in Allentown,Pa.)
Do I give you the impression that I also love Drum & Bugle Corps? I could go on with the many corps that I really enjoy !
I was a snare drummer in high school !
 
I truly hope that you enjoy visiting my site. I also hope that you will come back often,and that you tell your friends & family about it.
 
P.S.
As I type this ( Nov.25,2006). My current 1/24 scale NASCAR diecast car collection is @ 175 + cars !!!
Personal note from me. ( AKA Site disclaimer...or something like that ! )
If you see something here that you would like to use on your website / newsletter / whatever. Please feel free to do so.
HOWEVER !!! 
I do ask that you give credit where credit is due ( as I do here). Please indicate something  (somewhere / somehow ),that you got it from this website.
Thank You,
Joe

<form action="http://www.google.com/cse" id="cse-search-box">
  <div>
    <input type="hidden" name="cx" value="partner-pub-2077414117218202:oqoa8k-kp4k" />
    <input type="hidden" name="ie" value="ISO-8859-1" />
    <input type="text" name="q" size="31" />
    <input type="submit" name="sa" value="Search" />
  </div>
</form>
 
<!-- Google Custom Search Element --> <div id="cse" style="width:100%;">Loading</div> <script src="http://www.google.com/jsapi" type="text/javascript"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> google.load('search', '1'); google.setOnLoadCallback(function(){ new google.search.CustomSearchControl('http://www.josfor919.com/joesnascarnews/').draw('cse'); }, true); </script>