Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Jersey Joe's Racin' News-n-Views

Xfinity Driver Point Standings
Home
NASCAR 2018 Schedules (all 3 top series)
NASCAR Race Day Weather
Wall Stadium Speedway 2018
American Red Cross
Drag Racing !!!
ARCA Newa !
Indycar & F-1 news
Wall Stadium Speedway 2017
The Pit Lane
" My Humble Opininion"
Wall Stadium Speedway 2016!
Wall Stadium Speedway 2015
Wall Stadium 2014
Wall Stadium 2014 Part 2
Wall Stadium Speedway 2013
Wall Stadium. A New Era Continues !
Wal Stadium. A New Era Continues II !
Sprint Cup Practice Speeds
Sprint Cup Qualifying
Sprint Cup Race Results
Sprint Cup Point Standings
Xfinity Series Practice
Xfinity Qualifying
Xfinity series race results
Xfinity driver point standings
CWS Practice Speeds
CWS Qualifying
CWS Race Results
CWS Point Standings
New Egypt Speedway News
Bridgeport Speedway !
Dirt Racing News
Grass Roots Paved Oval News !!!
NASCAR Fans 2003 message boards & Chat
NASCAR terminollogy
Racing Links (some of my sources)
Contact Me

Enter subhead content here

(5/5/18)

Standings after Dover

Courtesy NBC Sports 

1Elliott Sadler401-1008100192099
2Justin Allgaier368331016721772276
3Tyler Reddick36338101270191345
4Christopher Bell349521016621629193
5Daniel Hemric343581004601912157
6Cole Custer32378100171176848
7Brandon Jones304971001611817148
8Ryan Truex28511610004118354
9Spencer Gallagher2771249125017181
10Matt Tifft27013110015116851
11Ryan Reed25214910013019144
12Austin Cindric21918210014217154
13Ross Chastain20819310003218272
14Michael Annett19620510000118765
15Ryan Sieg18421710001118962
16John Hunter Nemechek17422760120117436
17Alex Labbe16623510000118180
18Jeremy Clements15824310001215501
19Kaz Grala15624510011215018
20Garrett Smithley15624510012218564
21Joey Gase15424710000118820
22Ryan Preece1262753123065039
23B.J. McLeod1062959000116920
24J.J. Yeley10329810000611581
25Josh Williams973048000113640
26Vinnie Miller9630510000215160
27Chase Briscoe9530650000101710
28David Starr9031110000215790
29Dylan Lupton853169000511710
30Tommy Joe Martins833187000013500
31Spencer Boyd7632510000216670
32Stephen Leicht613409000513520
33Jeff Green583431000083811
34Shane Lee58343200004140
35Josh Bilicki583438000213700
36Jeb Burton57344200004500
37Chad Finchum3836310000611730
38Timmy Hill363659000611810
39Kyle Benjamin34367100101620
40Brandon Brown28373300015650
41Caesar Bacarella24377100001430
42Mike Harmon14387500026191
43Tony Mrakovich13388100002470
44Matt Mills13388400024310
45Ray Black Jr.10391100001960
46Ryan Ellis7394100011330
47Ty Majeski7394300032594
48Morgan Shepherd7394700072730
49Carl Long140010001290
50Joey Logano040131221434177
51Ryan Blaney040121220400165
52Kevin Harvick040121110361141
53Kyle Larson040121111334203
54Brad Keselowski04011111020066
55Noah Gragson04013023056510
56Kyle Busch04012011040039
57Austin Dillon0401301114720
58Jamie McMurray0401201204000
59Johnny Sauter0401100102000
60Daniel Suarez0401100101435
61Ty Dillon0401300005600
62Chase Elliott04011000014317
63Joe Nemechek0401500009890
64Bayley Currey0401100001960
65Jennifer Jo Cobb0401100001140
66Cody Ware0401100011400
67Aric Almirola0401100011214
68Gray Gaulding040110001820
69Chris Cockrum04010000000


Enter supporting content here

Please note that the hit counter for this site has recycled many , many times ,over the life cycle of this website !

Born on date  11/14/08
 
Now for the reason for creating this site
 
This site was created by me because of frustations with other internet service providers, and is for the use of anyone who's interested in anything about NASCAR. 
 
  However,over time I hope to add other auto racing news,from other auto racing series / venues ,in the hopes of having something here for everyone to enjoy.
 
Now for a little bit about me ,
 
 
I'm Joe,from New Jersey. I've lived in the Garden State for most of my life.  It's also where I've been fighting,to get a major NASCAR track built somewhere in the NYC/NJ area for many years now.
I am also "foot soldier" / bill collector for the electric company.So I do work days. Therefore the best time to check for any updates is after 8 pm,on weeknights.  But just about any time on weekends !!!
My favorite current driver : KASEY KAHNE
I'm also a fan of :Martin Truex Jr. ( Hey ! He's a "Jersey Guy" !!! I was rooting for him since I first saw him racing .and winning,as a 17 year old,in the modified division at Wall Stadium ( now known as Wall Speedway ) !!!
My favorite all time driver : "Awesome Bill From Dawsonville" ... BILL ELLIOTT !!!
Needless to say .My favorite car owner is fellow "Jersey Guy"...Ray Evernham
My favorite NASCAR Track : Dover
My favorite local tracks : Wall Speedway (paved),and New Egypt Speedway (dirt)
 
My favorite actors/actresses : Tom Hanks, John Wayne,Kiefer Sutherland ,Catherine Zeta-Jones,Rene Zellweiger
 
My Favorite movies : Star Wars ( all 6 of them),
Lord of the Rings (ALL OF THEM),
Gone With the Wind,
Fort Apache,
She Wore A Yellow Ribbon,
The Longest Day,
Saving Private Ryan.
Zorro (especially the Antonio Banderas ones !)
Batman ( the ones with Michael Keaton,and Christian Bale ! The rest of them...blech ! Sorry Adam West ! I used to like the old "campy" BATMAN tv shows. But then I grew up !)
 
Favorite TV shows :
MASH !!!
Cheers,
Seinfeld,
Bones
 

 


24 !!!  & House !, & Fringe !!! , &  Terra Nova ! , & Alcatraz ! 
24: Live Another Day !!!
Almost Human
 
Sleepy Hollow  !!!   The Following
Touch
 
 
Person of Interest
& Bones !
 
(Always,and forever !!!)
 

GOTHAM !!!

 
 
Law and Order : SVU
 

Empire

 LUCIFER !!!

Designated Survivor  &

24: Legacy

& New for 2017  : The Good Doctor, Gifted,  Seal Team, and The Long Road Home .
 
 
 
 
Favorite all time master sleuth :
Sherlock Holmes !
(as portrayed by Jeremy Brett !)
 
Favorite Comedy Routine :
"Who's on First ? "
Needless to say my favorite comedy team is ....
Abbott & Costello !!!
 
My other interests other than NASCAR :
My family
The New York Yankees ( I was BORN a Yankee fan !!!)
The New York Giants
The New Jersey / now Brooklyn Nets
The New York Knicks
The Hawthorne Caballeros "all age" & Alumni Drum & Bugle Corps
The Golden Knights Alumni Drum & Bugle Corps
The Bayonne Bridgemen Alumni Drun & Bugle Corps
The Cadets Drum & Bugle Corps (formerly of Garfield NJ.Now they currently are based in Allentown,Pa.)
Do I give you the impression that I also love Drum & Bugle Corps? I could go on with the many corps that I really enjoy !
I was a snare drummer in high school !
 
I truly hope that you enjoy visiting my site. I also hope that you will come back often,and that you tell your friends & family about it.
 
P.S.
As I type this ( Nov.25,2006). My current 1/24 scale NASCAR diecast car collection is @ 175 + cars !!!
Personal note from me. ( AKA Site disclaimer...or something like that ! )
If you see something here that you would like to use on your website / newsletter / whatever. Please feel free to do so.
HOWEVER !!! 
I do ask that you give credit where credit is due ( as I do here). Please indicate something  (somewhere / somehow ),that you got it from this website.
Thank You,
Joe

<form action="http://www.google.com/cse" id="cse-search-box">
  <div>
    <input type="hidden" name="cx" value="partner-pub-2077414117218202:oqoa8k-kp4k" />
    <input type="hidden" name="ie" value="ISO-8859-1" />
    <input type="text" name="q" size="31" />
    <input type="submit" name="sa" value="Search" />
  </div>
</form>
 
<!-- Google Custom Search Element --> <div id="cse" style="width:100%;">Loading</div> <script src="http://www.google.com/jsapi" type="text/javascript"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> google.load('search', '1'); google.setOnLoadCallback(function(){ new google.search.CustomSearchControl('http://www.josfor919.com/joesnascarnews/').draw('cse'); }, true); </script>